Category Archives: Summer Training

Course Access

How To Access Your Course

Dear students,

Thank you for registering for the Technophilia Summer Training 2021!!! (Recorded)

All the students, who have applied for the Summer Training till 29th May 2021 11:59 AM, We have sent you the course access technophilia.teachable.com.

If you have not got the access, please revert to this email.

Please don’t whats-app.

How to access your course?

  • You must have received an email from Technophilia School with the subject “Redeem your copy.”
  • You need to confirm the email and follow by setting up your password.
  • Post that, you can access the course.

How to login in future?

You can access your course for Lifetime at technophilia.teachable.com with your username and password.

Try this:

If you have not got the access, please do the following steps:

  1. Forgot Password Link: https://sso.teachable.com/secure/975261/users/password/new
  2. Use the same email id from which you are writing the email to us.
  3. Create the new password.
  4. Login with the new password and Enjoy Learning

Complete Guide to How to download your Summer Training Certificate?

How to download the certificate

When you complete your course from Technophilia, you get a certificate of completion that you can share with your college. We will show you the steps here to download the course certificate and answer some commonly asked questions about this certificate.

What is the Summer Training Certificate?

 A Summer Training Certificate is a written document. Students who have enrolled in the course and successfully completed it will receive the certificate

It includes the following fields:

  • Name of Student
  • Name of Course
  • Training Partner
  • Association Partner
  • Months in which the student has been enrolled.

Sample:

How am I eligible to get the certificate?

Once you receive the login access, you have to finish all the modules of the enrolled course within 45 days starting from the date of Login access.

Steps to download the Certificate:

  1. Within 25 days from the starting date of Login, you can check the following link: Download Certificate. By clicking on that link, you will be taken to the OneDrive Portal.
  2. There you have to choose the training program in which you have enrolled.
  3. After that, you can find your name and download your certificate for the course/s in which you have enrolled.

Note: 

  • Please click on the sort and sort it by Name and ascending order to get your certification easily.
  • We will also inform you over your registered email with us when your certificates are ready

Dates when the Certificates will be released:

Batch No.Enrolled BeforeCertificate Release Date
Batch 130-04-202115-05-2021
Batch 215-05-202129-05-2021
Batch 322-05-202112-06-2021
Batch 429-05-202112-06-2021
Batch 505-06-202126-06-2021
Batch 612-06-202126-06-2021
Batch 719-06-202110-07-2021
Batch 826-06-202110-07-2021
Batch 903-07-202124-07-2021
Batch 1010-07-202124-07-2021
Batch 1117-07-202107-08-2021
Batch 1224-07-202107-08-2021

Frequently Asked Questions

If there is any mistake/error in the certificate then how will I get it corrected?

Here are the steps you can follow:

  1. You can reach us on info.technophilia.in@gmail.com, informing us about the same.
  2. You will be charged INR 100/- for the correction to be done. It will take up to 3 days to provide you the new certificate by clicking on the same link.
  3. Please make the payment at instamojo.com/@technophilia and the send the payment receipt with proposed changes at info.technophilia.in@gmail.com

Is there any date mentioned in the Certificate?

No, only the months in which you have enrolled will be there in the certificate. 

Please note, dates will be mentioned over your project letter, you can avail the same.

For more information about the project letter, click here

Is the College name mentioned in the Certificate?

No, there won’t be any college name mentioned in the certificate. 

Please note, college will be mentioned over your project letter, you can avail the same.

For more information about the project letter, click here

Can we customize any changes in the certificate?

No, the format for the certificate will strictly be the same as it is a pre-approved format by the higher authorities. No request for any change in it will be entertained.

Everything You Should Know About Summer Training

How to register yourself with Technophilia

Do you want to upskill yourself with the most updated online courses available in the marketplace? If yes, then you are in the right place.  We will cover every step and information you should know about Technophilia’s summer internship program before you go and hit the purchase button.

<Video>

About Training

In this section, we will describe in brief about the training session, timings, and the duration of the course.

Is the training live or recorded?

It will the pre-recorded version of live session, accessed through our LMS platform (https://technophilia.teachable.com/)

We will share the login access with you after registration.

How many days will the training last for? 

Training content will be accessible for you for a lifetime.

To get the certificate, you need to complete the training by 31st July 2021

Will it be counted as an Industrial Internship?

Yes, if you submit the project report and video presentation within 60 Days of getting course access latest by 20th July 2021.

We will provide you a project letter stating you have completed the Summer Project with our organization.

When will the session be scheduled?

It is a pre-recorded training. you can access it at any time you want.

How many modules are there?

10-12 modules each course.

What is the duration of the course?

Each module consists of 2 to 3 hours of training making it a 15-20 Hours course.

Except Automobile and IC engine where the course is of shorter duration.

Who will solve our Doubts and problems?

As this is a recorded course on our LMS system, and our experts have tried to cover all possible doubts during the session. Therefore, there is no doubtforum or TA (Teaching Assistant) to solve your doubts. 

How many courses can we avail and what are their prices?

You can buy a single course, combo or the whole bundle…

  • Price for Single Course: Rs. 499/-
  • Price for Combo Course (2): Rs. 799/-
  • Price for Bundle Course (All 9): Rs. 1199/-

Link to make the payment: http://technophilia.in/summer-training-iit-bombay-checkout/ 

About Registration 

In this section, we will give you all the details about the registration process. How to make the payment? About the payment options available and so on.

How to enroll for this course and make the payment?

You can enroll for the course by paying through this link: http://technophilia.in/summer-training-iit-bombay-checkout/

Can you provide the course content that will be covered?

You can download the course curriculum at the end of the checkout page-http://technophilia.in/summer-training-iit-bombay-checkout/#download 

More details about the summer training

You can get more information about the summer training by clicking on the following link: http://technophilia.in/summer-training-iit-bombay 

Payment options available

You can make the payment for the course through Credit Card, Debit Card, or UPI. All transactions are 100% secured with 128-bit security.

Important note

Kindly fill the billing details very carefully as the same will be going to reflect on your certificate.

Role of AZeotropy IIT BOMBAY

In this section, we will brief you about the role of AZeotrophy IIT Bombay, format of the certification, and will answer commonly asked questions about AZeotrophy IIT Bombay.

How is the AZeotropy IIT Bombay linked with Technophilia Summer Training?

Technophilia Summer Training is in association with AZEOTROPY IIT BOMBAY, where Azeotropy IIT Bombay is just a marketing & certification partner.

Do we get a chance to visit IIT BOMBAY?

No, this is complete remote online recorded summer training. 

Are the trainers/mentors from IIT Bombay?

No, Trainers are industry experts who have recorded the Summer Training.

There is no involvement of professors of IIT Bombay or Azeotropy IIT Bombay.

What exactly will be written on the certificate of training?

The certificate will be stated as “This certificate is awarded to NAME OF STUDENT in acknowledgement of participation in the NAME OF COURSE with Technophilia summer training in association with AZeotrophy IIT Bombay.

AZeotrophy IIT Bombay Logo will also be there in the certificate.

How to download the Summer Training Certificate?

We have written a complete document to help you to download the certificate.

Please follow the following link:

How to avail the Project Letter?

We have written a complete document to avail your Project Letter.

Please follow the following link:

Contact Us

In case of any query/doubt, you can reach us on WhatsApp @9811829666 or you can email us at info.technophilia.in@gmail.com

Complete Guide to How to download your Summer Project Letter?

How to avail your project letter

A project letter is a written document for the students who have completed their project based on the enrolled training program. 

It includes the following fields:

  • Name of Student
  • College Name
  • Course Name
  • Training Partner
  • Start & End Date
  • Name of Project

How does a project letter look like?

Here is the sample project letter attached below.

(Image of the sample project letter)

Kindly note this will be the final format of the project letter. No changes will be entertained. 

Who should submit the project letter?

All the students don’t need to apply for the project letter. 

Only those students who want to show it to the college or those who are willing to complete the project should apply for it.

Kindly note:

All the students who have enrolled with us after completing their course will receive the course completion certificate.

How to apply for the project letter?

Following are the requisites to apply for the project letter:

Step 1: Project Development

Following are the requisites to apply for the project letter:

Step 1: Project Development

  1. Students need to create a mini-project of their choice based on their enrolled course with us. Students can also submit a case study of the Project.
  2. Students need to develop the Project Report, having the complete report about your project. It can be in any general report format. Please make sure the report should be self-explanatory.
  3. Students need to record a small presentation video (maximum 2 minutes), where they need to highlight the project outcomes in brief.

Step 2: Submission

  1. Upload your Project Report and recorded Presentation in the provided google form.
  2. Kindly mention the required Start and End date (Maximum 45 days) you need in the project letter. For Example- Start date: 01/05/2021 to End Date: 15/06/2021 (45 days)
  3. It is mandatory to fill the complete google form to get the Project Letter.
  4. The last date to submit the Project Report and Video Presentation is 10th July 2021 (No extension)

Step 3: Evaluation

  1. Our subject matter experts will evaluate it and then We will generate your project letter.
  2. If the submitted format is Correct – You will get the certificate at the following downloaded link.
  3. If the submitted format is not Correct – You need to make some changes and resubmit.

Step 5: Project Certification

  1. The mail will reach you after 15 days of enrolment. Kindly fill and submit the form before the mentioned deadline.
  2. We will release the Project Letter on the following dates- 3rd June 2021, 25th June 2021, and 25th July 2021.

In case of any query/doubt

You can reach us over email info.technophilia.in@gmail.com.

Your query/doubt will be solved within 24 hours.

Note: 

For support-related queries, please send an email at info.technophilia.in@gmail.com. No WhatsApp & call will be entertained.

If you have made the payment what’s next?

What's Next After Registration

Thank you for choosing Technophilia!

Some Important Instructions Before You Proceed:

User Access

  • You will receive your Login ID and Link to set your password on upcoming Saturday by 8 PM.
  • We start our batches every Saturday.

Course Access ID Lifetime

  • You will receive  lifetime access to the program so you can start and proceed at your own pace.
  • In order to get a course completion certificate, one has to complete the course within 45 days.

How to download the Summer Training Certificate?

We have written a complete document to help you to download the certificate.

Please follow the following link:
https://1drv.ms/u/s!Ai7dtL3VyZm9hpJqmkE9aWY5XpPNOA?e=FoKVmq

How to avail the Project Letter?

We have written a complete document to avail your Project Letter.

Please follow the following link:
https://1drv.ms/u/s!Ai7dtL3VyZm9hpxwTRkRYwyl_FrzGw?e=tl8LGK

Contact Us

In case of any query/doubt, you can reach us on WhatsApp @9811829666 or you can email us at info.technophilia.in@gmail.com

Thank you! Happy Learning

Team Technophilia!

Complete Guide to How to Become a Campus Ambassador & its benefits?

How to become a campus ambassador

Do you want to EARN while you LEARN?

If yes, Become Campus ambassador with us and Earn Exciting Rewards.

Rewards would include Campus Ambassador Certification, Free access to our training and workshops, and last but not the least CASH PRIZES!!! 

What exactly is a Campus Ambassador?

Campus Ambassadors act as the connection between the company and their campus students. They are the main and direct contact with the company and are the voice of the company at their campus. These Ambassadors are interested and excited about the company, its beliefs, what it stands for, and its work. They also tend to possess leadership qualities, taking initiatives, and charge on campus. Due to this, they are also influential.

Video

<> 

Benefits of becoming Technophilia’s CA

A well-managed and well-executed campus ambassador program will have a lot of benefits for the students as well as the company. Let’s see some of the benefits of being a campus ambassador:

Learning

  1. It is a great learning opportunity for students. It provides a glimpse of the corporate world to the students. The students learn about the working of organizations.
  2. Students gain skills like team management, event organization, public speaking, social media, content writing and promotion, and various other technical skills.
  3. It provides them with an opportunity to get connected with various like-minded students across various campuses.
  4. You can add campus ambassador experience in your resume and get ahead of others.

Recognition & Rewards

  • Get industry-level certified campus ambassador certificates.
  • Generate your own pocket money by referring your friends.
  • Get access to free courses, workshops, industrial training, and many more.

The benefits and recognition of being a campus ambassador are not limited to the above-mentioned list. There are a whole lot of other benefits of being a campus ambassador which you can unlock once you enroll in it.

Steps to become Technophilia’s CA:

  1. You will get a UPL (Unique Payment Link) with your name embedded in it.
  2. You have to paste the UPL in the template message provided by us.
  3. You just have to forward the template message to your Friends and College groups and Earn Exciting Rewards.
  4. You will be provided with posters, course curriculum, or other details to make your promotion task easier.

Incentive Chart

The chart below represents the Campus Ambassador’s Incentive Plan. It tells how much incentive the CA will be paid after enrolling a specific number of students.

Levels of Certificate

These are the 4 levels of certificate:

  1. Campus Ambassador Certificate (Captain) – On enrolling 10-19 students
  2. Campus Ambassador Certificate (Major) – On enrolling 20-34 students
  3. Campus Ambassador Certificate (Colonel) – On enrolling 35-49 students
  4. Campus Ambassador Certificate (Brigadier) – On enrolling 50+ students

How to apply

If you are interested in becoming our campus ambassador you can reach us on WhatsApp @ 9811829666.

× How can I help you?